Shea/Karite


زبدة الشيا، المعروفة أيضاً باسم زبدة (كارايتي) هي واحدة من أعظم المعجزات في القارة المظلمة. يتم استخراجها من المكسرات (مانجيفوليا) من شجرة (بوتيروسبيرموم باركي) التي تنمو في غرب أفريقيا سافانا. اسمها يعني "الحياة" وتعتبر مقدسة. ويتم عجنها باستمرار حتى تصبح زبدة كاريتيه - وهو منتج عالمي للعناية بالبشرة، تستخدمه النساء من بوركينا فاسو تقليديا للأطفال حديثي الولادة. ويعتقد أن الملكة المصرية نفرتيتى تدين روعة جمالها إلى الاستخدام اليومي لزبدة الشيا
زبدة الشيا قيمة للغاية بسبب مكوناتها وفوائدها للبشرة. توفر كمية كبيرة من فيتامين (إي) الحماية ضد الآثار الضارة للأشعة فوق البنفسجية. فهو يساعد على منع ظهور التجاعيد، ينعم خطوط الوجه، ويؤخر شيخوخة الجلد. فيتامين (ف) بمثابة حامي للجلد له تأثير يطري الجلد الجاف والقشاري. تحتوي زبدة الشيا أيضًا على كمية كبيرة من حمض سيناميك، وهو مادة تعمل كمنتج طبيعي من عوامل الحماية من الشمس

يطلق عليه "ذهب المرأة" غني بالعناصر النادرة والأحماض الدهنية يحتوي على نسبة متساوية من الأحماض الدهنية المشبعة وغير المشبعة. يحتوي على كميات كبيرة من حمض الأوليك - 40-50 ٪ ، حامض دهني - 40-50 ٪ ، حمض البالمتيك - تصل إلى 10 ٪ وحمض اللينوليك تصل إلى 2 ٪. وهي ضرورية للحفاظ على رطوبة البشرة ومرونتها ولتنظيم تخليق الدهون في العمق

 هذه المكونات من زبدة الشيا مفيدة لتجديد الخلايا، واستعادة طبقة قرنية وجلد مهدئ. ويعتقد أن هذه الزبدة هي أفضل رعاية للعناية بالبشرة في الشتاء وبعد التعرض للشمس لأنها توفر الرطوبة والمواد المغذية اللازمة في موسم البرد والطقس الجاف

Shea butter, also known as karité butter, is one of the greatest miracles of the Dark Continent. It is extracted from the nuts of Mangifolia tree (Butyrospermum Parkii) which grows in West African Savannah. Its name means "life" and it is considered sacred. Its paste is kneaded continuously until it becomes karité butter - a universal skincare product, often considered “women’s gold”.
The women from Burkina Faso traditionally use it to massage newborn babies. It is believed that the Egyptian queen Nefertiti owed the magnificence of her beauty to the daily use of shea butter.
Shea butter is extremely valuable because of its components and its benefits for the skin. The large amount of Vitamin E provides protection against the harmful effects of UV radiation and free radicals. It helps prevent appearance of wrinkles, smooths out fine facial lines and counteracts premature skin aging. Vitamin F acts as a skin protector. It has strong softening effect on rough, dry and flaky skin. Shea Butter also contains a significant amount of cinnamic acid, a substance acting as a natural SPF 4.
"Women's gold" is rich in trace elements and fatty acids - equal proportions of saturated and polyunsaturated fatty acids. It contains large amounts of oleic acid - 40-50%, stearic acid - 40-50%, palmitic acid - up to 10% and linoleic acid up to 2%. They are necessary for maintaining skin moisture and elasticity and for regulation of lipid synthesis in depth. These ingredients of ٍShea butter are beneficial for cell renewal, restoration of horny layer and skin soothing. It is believed that this butter is the best skin care in winter and after sun exposure as it provides the necessary moisture and nutrients in the cold season and dry weather.